Career Development Building

NELSON OFFICES

EMPLOYMENT SERVICES CENTRE | Suite 203-514 Vernon Street Nelson, BC V1L 4E7

TRAINING CENTRE |  Suite 3-86 Baker Street Nelson, BC V1L 4G9

NELSON YOUTH EMPLOYMENT CENTRE | 608 Lake Street Nelson, BC V1L 4C8

HOURS OF OPERATION | Employment Services Centre: 8:30 am to 6:30 pm – Monday to Wednesday | 8:30 am to 7:30 pm – Thursday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm – Friday  | Training Centre: 8:30 am to 4:30 pm – Monday to Friday | Nelson Youth Employment Centre: 10:00 am to 6:00 pm – Monday to Thursday | Closed – Friday

FAX | 250.352.6203

PHONE | Toll Free: 1.877.952.6200  or  250.352.6200

CASTLEGAR OFFICE

EMPLOYMENT SERVICES  + TRAINING CENTRE  | 1016 – 4th Street Castlegar, BC V1N 2B2

HOURS OF OPERATION | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm – Monday to Wednesday  | 8:30 am to 7:00 pm – Thursday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm – Friday

FAX | 250.365.6559

PHONE | Toll Free: 1.855.365.6515  or  250.365.6515

TRAIL OFFICE

EMPLOYMENT SERVICES  + TRAINING CENTRE  | 1499 Bay Avenue Trail, BC V1R 4A9

HOURS OF OPERATION | 8:30 am to 5:30 pm – Monday, Tuesday & Thursday | 8:30 am to 6:30 pm – Wednesday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm – Friday

FAX | 250.512.3002

PHONE 250.512.3001

NELSON VERNON ST.  & NYEC

STAFF DIRECTORY

  • Anitra Winje

    Employment Counsellor ext. 249

  • Bill Lowther

    Job Coach ext. TBA

  • Bob Herring

    Employment Services Resource Advisor ext. 221

  • Camela Cowan

    Employment Counsellor ext. 231

  • Felicity Howell

    Employment Counsellor / WestKTech Facilitator ext. 420

  • Gayla Fleming

    Resource Advisor Lead ext. 221

  • Jessica Chant

    Employment Counsellor ext. 202

  • Katie McEwan

    Customized Employment Counsellor ext. 233

  • Katherine Wolbert

    Customized Employment Counsellor ext TBA

  • Lori Robinson

    Centre Manager ext. 317

  • Lynn Brideau

    Employment Counsellor ext. 253

  • Philip Sarsons

    Employment Counsellor ext. 227

  • Rebecca Dale

    Centre Manager ext. 223

  • Sarah Bedo

    Employment Services Resource Advisor ext. 221

  • Yogeshwer (Yogi) Jamwal

    Employment Counsellor / Employment Services Resource Advisor ext. 252

  • Barbara Kelly

    Customized Youth Employment Counsellor (NYEC) ext. 605

  • Devin Scott

    Youth Employment Counsellor (NYEC) ext. 604

NELSON BAKER ST.

STAFF DIRECTORY

  • Blue Netherclift

    Workshop Facilitator/Employment Specialist ext. 322

  • Brenda Wiest

    Workshop/Training Facilitator

  • Cameron Wilson

    Director of Operations ext. 328

  • Christy Nicholas

    SMART launch Facilitator ext. 362

  • Ellen Laganis

    Skills Training Coordinator ext. 304

  • Jaynee Streichert

    Skills Training Program Assistant ext. 310

  • Jenna Saylor

    RAFT Facilitator / SMART launch Co-facilitator ext. 316

  • Jessica Lunn

    Communications Coordinator ext. 308

  • Jocelyn Carver

    Executive Director ext. 301

  • Judy Brown

    Financial Administrator ext. 303

  • Katt Britton

    Programs Manager ext. 315

  • Kim Wood

    RAFT Facilitator ext. 316

  • Lisa McGeady

    Job Developer ext. 331

  • Malorie Moore

    Agency Social Worker ext. 251

  • Marlisa Antifaeff

    Client Service Support Specialist ext. 325

  • Ness Benamran

    Service Delivery Manager ext. 235

  • Richard Thomas

    Financial Manager ext. 309

  • Rob Andrew

    Labour Market Program Coordinator ext. 330

  • Tara Kettner

    HR Manager ext. 226

  • Vern Reynolds-Braun

    Client Supports and Office Administrator ext. 312

CASTLEGAR

STAFF DIRECTORY

  • Alan Enns

    Data Analyst Manager ext. 403

  • Cheri Mortenson-Wiebe

    Employment Services Resource Advisor ext. 401

  • Corrine Svardfeldt

    Employment Counsellor ext. 421

  • Deborah Evin-Smith

    Employment Counsellor ext. 405

  • Jen Barclay

    Workshop Coordinator ext. 412

  • Joanna Swanson-Kutasewich

    WorkBC Centres Manager ext. 407

  • Rae Walker

    Employment Services Resource Advisor ext. 401

  • Rachel Friedrich

    Customized Employment Counsellor ext. 422

  • Shayla Wiebe

    Employment Counsellor ext. 415

  • Sheryl Whitesun

    Employment Services Resource Advisor ext. 401

  • Tammy St. Amand

    Employment Counsellor ext. 404

  • Theresa Negreiff

    Employment Counsellor ext. 333

TRAIL

STAFF DIRECTORY

  • Art Harrison

    Employment Services Resource Advisor ext. 501

  • Dana Gould

    Employment Counsellor ext. 501

  • Geanine Gerrow

    Employment Counsellor ext. 504

  • Megan Johnston

    Centre Manager ext. 507

  • Rae Walker

    Employment Services Resource Advisor ext. 501

  • Rosanna Symington

    Employment Counsellor ext. 423

  • Teresa O’Shea

    Employment Services Resource Advisor ext. 501

  • Tim Grouette

    Facilitator & Job Developer ext. 508

KASLO

PHONE  1.877.952.6200  or  250.352.6200

CONTACT Philip Sarsons

LOCATION |  Selkirk College
421 Front St, Kaslo, BC V0G 1M0

SERVICES | Every second Tuesday

SLOCAN

PHONE 1.877.952.6200  or  250.352.6200

CONTACT | Anitra Winje

LOCATION |  WE Graham Community Service Society, 1001 Harold St, Slocan, BC V0G 2C0

SERVICES | Every second Monday

WEBSITE | wegcss.org

SALMO

PHONE | 1.877.952.6200  or  250.352.6200

CONTACT Philip Sarsons

LOCATION Salmo Community Services Office
311 Railway Avenue, Salmo, BC  V0G 1Z0

SERVICES | Every second Tuesday

KCDS IS SERVING THE KOOTS!

GENERAL INQUIRIES
CONTACT FORM

SEND US A MESSAGEclear